Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The Breakfast Bunch Rattery
BFF Butterfly
Home
Incoming Ratties
Favorite Links
Contact Me
Boys at tBBR
Adoption Information
Girls at tBBR
Available Babies
Show Page
Past Litters
Planned Litters
Rainbow Bridge and Memorial Page

Flutterly Blutterly

Nicknames: Butter, Butteryfly, Fly
Description: Black Variegated Downunder
Carries: Tailess. Slight chance of RED and Blue genes.
 
DOB: March 16th, 2005
Breeder: Bonnie Walters in California
Temperament: Outgoing but slightly shy
Health: Good. Some SDA Scaring.
 
Comments: Butterfly came to tBBR as a pregnant baby ratty. She was about 11 weeks when she delivered 7 wriggling healthy babies. She was a good mother, and has always been a great rat friend. Shes very silly, and loves outside cage time. Not to mention wheat grass, she would eat that ALL day if she could!
 
Status: Pet only, had one accidental litter
Litters: 7 babies born on May 22nd, 2005. Father unknown.

BFF Butterfly

Enter supporting content here