Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The Breakfast Bunch Rattery
BFF Charity
Home
Incoming Ratties
Favorite Links
Contact Me
Boys at tBBR
Adoption Information
Girls at tBBR
Available Babies
Show Page
Past Litters
Planned Litters
Rainbow Bridge and Memorial Page

bffcharity.jpg

Sweet Charity Bear

Nicknames: Charity Bear, Bear
Description: Black Hooded
Carries: Tailless, Blue and RED
 
DOB: February 2005
Breeder: Bonnie Walters in California
Temperament: Shy but very nice
Health: Great
 
Comments: Charity has always been a very shy, quiet, and very noble rat. She apparently think she is a great being, and thats ok, we let her think so. Shes very lovely, and has provided tBBR with some of our favorite rats ever!
 
Status: Retired Breeder
Litters: 7 babies born July 29th, 2005 sired by BFF Marty (Link Below)

BFF Marty x BFF Charity