Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The Breakfast Bunch Rattery
TMLS Dusty
Home
Incoming Ratties
Favorite Links
Contact Me
Boys at tBBR
Adoption Information
Girls at tBBR
Available Babies
Show Page
Past Litters
Planned Litters
Rainbow Bridge and Memorial Page

dustyday22.jpg

My little Dusty Cloud, so soft, so sweet

Nicknames: Dusty Cloud, Dust
Description: Blue Capped/Baldie Relaxed Velveteen Dumbo
Carries: Possibly RED
 
DOB: August 1st, 2004
Breeder: Tiffany at Timeless Tails Rattery in Tigard Oregon
Temperament: Gental and Shy, but very sweet and calm
Health: Great. Almost lost her once due to SDA (In July of 2005), but she pulled through and is plump as ever!
 
Comments: Dusty is an old soul. She looks so slow, and so sweet. I can usually find her in one of the hammocks, or eating on the bottom level. Shes almost sloth like in nature. She is very petite and just absoulutly gorgeous!
 
Status: Retired Breeder
Litters: 9 babies born February 6th, 2005 sired by TLMS Taco

TMLS Taco x TMLS Dusty